www.ieblues.org
Maintenance by IEBS
Contact:
Sharon Welter, Sharon@cutlercounseling.com/ 509.999.1145
Anita Royce, anitaroyce@comcast.net/ 509.922.5692

Sunday, April 1

Jam at Club Crow 7pm

Club Crow (108 ˝ Cottage Ave, Cashmere, WA. 509.782.3001)

 

Jim “Mad Daddy” Gilliard Benefit 5pm

The Roadhouse (Spokane Valley, WA. 509.413.1894)

 

VooDoo Church Jam 7pm

Daley’s Cheap Shots (Spokane Valley, WA. 509.535.9309)

 

Monday, April 2

Truck Mills Jam 7pm

Eichardt’s (Sandpoint, ID. 208.263.4005)

 

Tuesday, April 3

Tower of Power

Fox Theater (Spokane, WA.)

 

Wednesday, April 4

Jess’s Jam 8pm

Iron Horse (Coeur d’Alene, ID. 208.667.7314)

 

Roadhouse Jam 8pm

The Roadhouse (Spokane Valley, WA. 509.413.1894)

 

Truck Mills & Guest 5pm

The 219 Lounge, 219 N. 1st Ave, Sandpoint, Id 208-263-9934

 

Thursday, April 5

Truck Mills Jam 7pm

Cork and Tap (2034 N. Main St, Coeur d'Alene, ID. 208.930.0769)

 

Valley Jam 7pm

Dan & Jo’s Bar (509.937.4040 Valley, WA.)

 

Friday, April 6

Diego & The Detonators

Walla Walla VFW (102 N Colville St, Walla Walla, WA 99362)

 

Ken Sederdahl Solo 7pm

The Raven (15321 Mt-Highway 35, Bigfork, MT 406. 837.2836)

 

 

Saturday, April 7

4-07 – Brown Salmon Truck 3pm

Stan Craft Boat Company (2936 W Dakota Ave, Hayden, ID)

Diego & The Detonators

Wicked Cider House (9312 W 10th Ave, Kennewick, WA. 509.627.3100)

 

Jan Harrison 5:30pm

Arbor Crest Winery (Spokane, WA. 509.927.9894)

 

Lonesome Lyle 7pm

The Shop (924 S Perry St, Spokane, WA. 509.534.1647)

 

Sunday, April 8

VooDoo Church Jam 7pm

Daley’s Cheap Shots (Spokane Valley, WA. 509.535.9309)

 

Monday, April 9

NCWLIFE Blues Jam 7pm

Riverside Pub (538 Riverside Dr. Wenatchee, WA. 509.888.9993)

 

Truck Mills Jam 7pm

Eichardt’s (Sandpoint, ID. 208.263.4005)

 

Tuesday, April 10

Reverend Yo & The Shuffle Dawgs

Litz’s Bar (E.204 Ermina, Spokane, WA.)

 

Wednesday, April 11

Jess’s Jam 8pm

Iron Horse (Coeur d’Alene, ID. 208.667.7314)

 

Roadhouse Jam 8pm

The Roadhouse (Spokane Valley, WA. 509.413.1894)

 

Truck Mills & Guest 5pm

The 219 Lounge, 219 N. 1st Ave, Sandpoint, Id 208-263-9934

Thursday, April 12

IEBS Blues Boogie/ Kenny James Miller Band 6:30pm

Bolo’s (116 S. Best Rd, Spokane Valley, WA. 509.891.8995)

 

Truck Mills & Guests 7pm

Cork and Tap (2034 N. Main St, Coeur d'Alene, ID. 208.930.0769)

 

Valley Jam 7pm

Dan & Jo’s Bar (509.937.4040 Valley, WA.)

 

Friday, April 13

Diego & The Detonators

Walla Walla VFW (102 N Colville St, Walla Walla, WA 99362)

 

Lonesome Lyle 6:30

Forza Coffee (1028 N. Hamilton, Spokane, WA 509.703.7240)

 

Polly O’Keary & the Rhythm Method 8pm

Kamiah Hotel Bar & Steakhouse, 501 4th Street, Kamiah, ID. 83539)

 

Sammy Eubanks Sir Issac Fund Raiser 7pm

The Knitting Factory (Spokane, WA.)

 

Truck Mills 4:30pm

Maryhill Winery (1303 W. Summit Pkwy Ste. 100, Spokane WA. 509.443.3832)

 

Saturday, April 14

Truck Mills 5:30pm

Old Ice House Pizzeria (140 W. Main St. Hope, ID. 208.264.5555)

Sunday, April 15

Sharon Dagget

The Roadhouse (Spokane Valley, WA. 509.413.1894)

 

VooDoo Church Jam 7pm

Daley’s Cheap Shots (Spokane Valley, WA. 509.535.9309)

 

Monday, April 16

Truck Mills Jam 7pm

Eichardt’s (Sandpoint, ID. 208.263.4005)

 

Tuesday, April 17

Reverend Yo & The Shuffle Dawgs

Litz’s Bar (E.204 Ermina, Spokane, WA.)

 

Wednesday, April 18

Jess’s Jam 8pm

Iron Horse (Coeur d’Alene, ID. 208.667.7314)

 

Roadhouse Jam 8pm

The Roadhouse (Spokane Valley, WA. 509.413.1894)

 

Truck Mills & Guests 7pm

The 219 Lounge, 219 N. 1st Ave, Sandpoint, ID. 208-263-9934

 

Thursday, April 19

Sammy Eubanks (solo) 7pm

Jackson Street Bar & Grill (2436 N. Astor St. Spokane WA.)

 

Truck Mills 7pm

Cork and Tap (2034 N. Main St, Coeur d'Alene, ID. 208.930.0769)

 

Valley Jam 7pm

Dan & Jo’s Bar (509.937.4040 Valley, WA.)

 

Friday, April 20

Diego & The Detonators

Walla Walla VFW (102 N Colville St, Walla Walla, WA 99362)

 

Saturday, April 21

Ken Sederdahl Solo 8pm

The Garden Bar (451 Electric Ave, Bigfork, MT 406.837.9914)

Lonesome Lyle 8PM

The Aging Barrel (5978 Hwy 291 Ste 1A Nine Mile Falls. WA 509.230.2397)

 

Sammy Eubanks

Spike’s Restaurant (718 E Francis Ave, Spokane, WA. 509.489.3647)

 

 

 

Sunday, April 22

Lonesome Lyle Morse 4;30pm

Maryhill Winery (1303 W. Summit Pkwy Ste. 100, Spokane WA. 509.443.3832)

 

Sharon Dagget

The Roadhouse (Spokane Valley, WA. 509.413.1894)

 

VooDoo Church Jam 7pm

Daley’s Cheap Shots (Spokane Valley, WA. 509.535.9309)

 

Monday, April 23

NCW Jam 7pm

Riverside Pub (538 Riverside Dr. Wenatchee, WA. 509.888.9993)

 

Truck Mills Jam 7pm

Eichardt’s (Sandpoint, ID. 208.263.4005)

 

Tuesday, April 24

Reverend Yo & The Shuffle Dawgs

Litz’s Bar (E.204 Ermina, Spokane, WA.)

 

Wednesday, April 25

Jess’s Jam 8pm

Iron Horse (Coeur d’Alene, ID. 208.667.7314)

 

Roadhouse Jam 8pm

The Roadhouse (Spokane Valley, WA. 509.413.1894)

 

Truck Mills & Guest 5pm

The 219 Lounge (219 N. 1st Ave, Sandpoint, ID. 208.263.9934)

 

Thursday, April 26

Truck Mills 7pm

Cork and Tap (2034 N. Main St, Coeur d'Alene, ID. 208.930.0769)

 

Valley Jam 7pm

Dan & Jo’s Bar (509.937.4040 Valley, WA.)

 

Friday, April 27

Diego & The Detonators

Walla Walla VFW (102 N Colville St, Walla Walla, WA 99362)

 

Sara Brown Band

The Roadhouse (20 N Raymond Rd, Spokane Valley, WA. 509.413.1894)

 

Sidemen 8pm

Max @ Mirabeau Park Hotel (Spokane, WA. 509.924.9000)

 

 

Saturday, April 28

Brown Salmon Truck 5pm

Idaho Pour Authority (203 Cedar St. Sandpoint, ID.)

Jan Harrison 6pm

Barlows (Liberty Lake, WA.)

 

Sidemen 8pm

Max @ Mirabeau Park Hotel (Spokane, WA. 509.924.9000)

 

Sunday, April 29

Harlis Sweetwater/Voodoo Church Jam 6pm

Daley’s Cheap Shots (Spokane Valley, WA. 509.535.9309)

 

Monday, April 30

Truck Mills Jam 7pm

Eichardt’s (Sandpoint, ID. 208.263.4005)